Close

Bell Schedule

                               Bell Schedule 2015 – 2016

Regular Day Schedule
8:10
Bus arrives
8:10
Breakfast
8:30
School Begins
10:00 – 10:15
Recess
11:30 -11:50
Kindergarten Lunch
1st, 2nd, Jones Recess
11:50 – 12:10
Kindergarten Recess
1st, 2nd, Jones Lunch
11:55 – 12:15
3rd, 4th,  Recess
12:15 – 12:35
3rd, 4th, Lunch
12:20 – 12:40
5th, 6th, Recess
12:40 –1:00
5th, 6th,  Lunch
2:00 – 2:15
Recess
3:15
School Ends
3:22 Bus Leaves
12:30 – 3:15
Half Day Kindergarten
Short Day Schedule
8:10
Bus Arrives
8:10
Breakfast
8:30
School Begins
10:45 – 11:15
Brunch
12:55
1:02
School Ends
Bus Leaves
8:30 – 11:30
Half Day Kindergarten

© Indian Hills Elementary School | Salt Lake City School District